Quantcast KIT PARTS AND THEIR DISPOSITION - TB-9-2330-337-140018

Custom Search
 
  
 


TB 9-2330-337-14
KIT PARTS AND THEIR DISPOSITION (continued)
NOTE
Item numbers 1, 9, 12, 29, and 32 are assembled during the installation of the AOA kit.
Table 4 -1. AOA Kit Contents List (continued)
National Stock
Item
Nomenclature
Part Number
QTY
CAGEC
Number
No.
11
Bracket, B, Support, Rear
2540- 01-532-8980
12500850
19207
1
13
Bracket, E, Support, Rear
12500855
19207
2
14
Frame Front, Roadside
12500836
19207
1
16
Bracket, Support, Roadside
2540- 01-532-8977
12500839
19207
1
17
Screw, Cap, Hexagon, Head 1/2-13x3.00
5305- 00-071-2075
B1821BH050C300N
80204
29
18
Screw, Cap, Hexagon, Head 1/2-13x6.00
5305- 01-032-2312
B1821BH050C600N
80204
4
19
Washer, Flat 1/2 x 1-1/4 O.D.
5310- 01-147-5859
10910174-40
19207
4
20
Plate, Shield, Rear, Roadside
2540- 01-532-8976
12500843
19207
1
21
Door, Assembly A, Roadside
2540- 01-532-8983
12500829
19207
1
22
Latch, Safety
12500887-1
19207
1
23
Washer, Flat 3/8
5310- 01-312-4960
MS27183-55
96906
34
24
Washer, Lock 3/8
5310- 00-984-7042
MS35338-141
96906
32
25
Screw, Cap, Hexagon, Head 3/8-16x2.00
5305- 00-782-9489
B1821BH038C200N
80204
6
26
Screw, Cap, Hexagon, Head 3/8-16x1.00
5305- 00-068-0510
B1821BH038C100N
80204
30
27
Screw, Machine 10-32 x 7/16
5305- 00-059-3658
MS51958-62
80205
8
28
Washer, Flat #10
5310- 00-619-1148
MS15795-808
80205
8
29
Washer, Lock #10
5310- 00-933-8120
MS35338-138
80205
8
31
Bracket, D, Support, Front, Curbside
12500854
19207
1
32
Bracket, C, Support, Front, Curbside
2590- 01-533-9803
12500853
19207
1
34
Frame Front, Curbside
12500842-2
19207
1
35
Mid-Plate , Curbside
12500837
19207
1
36
Shield, Rear, Curbside
2590- 01-532-3301
12500838
19207
1
37
Bracket, Rear Shield, Curbside
2590- 01-532-3570
12500840-2
19207
1
38
Bracket, Rear Shield, Curbside
2590- 01-532-3273
12500840-1
19207
1
39
Screw, Cap, Hexagon, Head 3/8-16x1.50
5305- 00-725-2315
B1821BH038C150N
80204
2
40
Washer, Flat (Spacer) 3/8 x 0.132 Thick
5310- 00-728-9957
10910174-22
19207
8
41
Nut, Hexagon, Nylon Lock 3/8-16
5305- 00-050-6646
MS17830-6C
96906
2
42
Latch, Safety
12500887-2
19207
2
43
Door, Assembly C, Curbside
2510- 01-532-3315
12500831
19207
1
44
Door, Assembly D, Curbside
2540- 01-532-3415
12500832
19207
1
4-2



 


Privacy Statement - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.